Prodan, Albania Page

Other names: Prodani

World:Albania:Korce
Latitude 40.3078 Longitude 20.6803 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 28N Long (DMS) 20° 40' 49E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Tirane
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10296

Weather Charts


Prodan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prodan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Prodan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borove (1.3 nm)
Taci i Poshtem (1.9 nm)
Kodras (2.4 nm)
Vile (2.6 nm)
Alemas (2.6 nm)
Mesare (2.9 nm)
Taci i Siperm (1.0 nm)
Agalli (1.2 nm)
Erseke (1.8 nm)
Rehove (1.9 nm)
Psar (2.6 nm)
Hodallar (2.7 nm)
Bejkove (3.2 nm)
Lengez (3.1 nm)
Starje (3.5 nm)
Gjonc (0.9 nm)
Endrelikas (1.4 nm)
Leshnje (2.5 nm)
Arrez (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 20 nm N 7
LA10 Small GJIROKASTER MONROE 27 nm W 241
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 28 nm E 73 Astra Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 37 nm S 169 Olympic Air
LWOH OHD Medium OHRID Ohrid 52 nm N 3 Air Bucharest, Air Serbia, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Helvetic Airways, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Ersekë Stadium
2.2 nm W Kolonjë District
4.2 nm E Mali i Mesit
4.5 nm SE Gorgopotamos, Ioannina
6.1 nm NE Lake Gistova
6.4 nm NE Maja e Vallamarës
11.9 nm W Teqe of Frashër


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:25 2016