Kartah-ye Sulh, Afghanistan Page

Other names: کارته صلح,Kārtah-ye Ṣulh

World:Afghanistan:Samangan
Latitude 36.2766 Longitude 68.0231 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 36N Long (DMS) 68° 1' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12725

Weather Charts


Kartah-ye Sulh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kartah-ye Sulh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kartah-ye Sulh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qos Asya (0.4 nm)
Larghan (0.5 nm)
Samangan-e Khord (0.5 nm)
Kartah-ye Sabz Push (0.7 nm)
Kartah-ye Mir Kotal (1.0 nm)
Qaryah-ye Qazah Haji Qurban (0.9 nm)
Tash Tobah (1.2 nm)
Kartah-ye Sabz (0.3 nm)
Pashah Khanah (0.6 nm)
Kartah-ye Murzarbarat `Ali (0.6 nm)
Kartah-ye Mujahid (0.7 nm)
Masjid-e Haji Muhammad `Omar (0.8 nm)
Aibak (0.8 nm)
Darah-ye Zhowandun (1.0 nm)
Kartah-ye Khurasan (0.9 nm)
Karwan (1.2 nm)
Zindey Kot (1.3 nm)
Khwajah Isma`il (1.3 nm)
Aynahchah (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OANL Small Nili Airport 34 nm W 228
OAMS MZR Medium MAZAR I SHARIF 46 nm W 303 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways, Turkish Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 48 nm E 61 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
FR32559 Small Dehdadi Airport 52 nm W 295
UTST TMJ Medium TERMEZ Termez 69 nm N 330 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Haibak
19.9 nm E Rabatak inscription
21.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 18th century
23.3 nm E Ab-Kol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:10 2016