Qaryah-ye Qazah Haji Qurban, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Qaryah-ye Qazah Hājī Qurbān,قريه قزه حاجی قربان

World:Afghanistan:Samangan
Latitude 36.2703 Longitude 68.0407 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 16' 13N Long (DMS) 68° 2' 27E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qaryah-ye Qazah Haji Qurban Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaryah-ye Qazah Haji Qurban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaryah-ye Qazah Haji Qurban Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kartah-ye Mujahid (0.6 nm)
Kartah-ye Sabz (0.8 nm)
Kartah-ye Sulh (0.9 nm)
Masjid-e Haji Muhammad `Omar (1.0 nm)
Pashah Khanah (1.0 nm)
Karwan (1.2 nm)
Qos Asya (1.1 nm)
Darah-ye Zhowandun (1.2 nm)
Kartah-ye Murzarbarat `Ali (1.2 nm)
Aibak (1.3 nm)
Tash Tobah (0.3 nm)
Aq Mazar (1.0 nm)
Aynahchah (0.6 nm)
Khwajah Isma`il (0.8 nm)
Saray (1.1 nm)
Zorabi (1.1 nm)
Khwajah Aminullah (1.5 nm)
Sinjitak (1.4 nm)
Charm Gari (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OANL Small Nili Airport 35 nm W 229
OAMS MZR Medium MAZAR I SHARIF 47 nm W 303 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways, Turkish Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 48 nm E 60 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
FR32559 Small Dehdadi Airport 53 nm W 295
UTST TMJ Medium TERMEZ Termez 70 nm N 330 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Haibak
19.0 nm E Rabatak inscription
21.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 18th century
22.4 nm E Ab-Kol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:10 2016