Aynahchah, Afghanistan Page

Other names: آینهچه,Āynahchah

World:Afghanistan:Samangan
Latitude 36.2602 Longitude 68.0413 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 37N Long (DMS) 68° 2' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12725

Weather Charts


Aynahchah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aynahchah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aynahchah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khwajah Isma`il (0.3 nm)
Kartah-ye Mujahid (0.7 nm)
Karwan (0.9 nm)
Masjid-e Haji Muhammad `Omar (0.9 nm)
Sinjitak (1.0 nm)
Kartah-ye Sabz (1.1 nm)
Pashah Khanah (1.1 nm)
Qaryah-ye Takht-e Rustam (1.2 nm)
Darah-ye Zhowandun (1.1 nm)
Qaryah-ye Qazah Haji Qurban (0.6 nm)
Tash Tobah (0.6 nm)
Kartah-ye Sulh (1.3 nm)
Aq Mazar (0.7 nm)
Charm Gari (1.0 nm)
Saray (0.5 nm)
Zorabi (0.6 nm)
Khwajah Aminullah (0.9 nm)
Irakli (1.1 nm)
Shahr-e Qadim (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OANL Small Nili Airport 34 nm W 230
OAMS MZR Medium MAZAR I SHARIF 48 nm W 304 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways, Turkish Airlines
OAUZ UND Medium KONDUZ 48 nm E 59 East Horizon Airlines, Kam Air Airlines
FR32559 Small Dehdadi Airport 53 nm W 295
UTST TMJ Medium TERMEZ Termez 70 nm N 330 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Haibak
18.8 nm E Rabatak inscription
21.7 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 18th century
22.3 nm E Ab-Kol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:05 2016