Zargaw, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Zargāw,زرگاو

World:Afghanistan:Badakhshan
Latitude 37.0470 Longitude 71.2775 Altitude (feet) 7975
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 49N Long (DMS) 71° 16' 39E Altitude (meters) 2430
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Zargaw Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zargaw Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zargaw Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasht (0.8 nm)
Yawach (0.9 nm)
Tarwazah (1.2 nm)
Iwinak (2.1 nm)
Sela (2.2 nm)
Sarasak (2.4 nm)
Izriw (2.7 nm)
Siyahi (2.7 nm)
Yababuk (3.2 nm)
Suchu (3.4 nm)
Yakhchiw (3.8 nm)
Unar (4.6 nm)
Sangaw (4.8 nm)
Mazar (5.0 nm)
Ghuziw (5.7 nm)
Izwan (6.9 nm)
Wa'im (7.3 nm)
Ya Asich (0.4 nm) Zich (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAEM Small Eshkashem Airport 24 nm S 140
FR5187 Small KHOROG Khorog 29 nm N 22
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 36 nm W 277 East Horizon Airlines
OPCH CJL Medium CHITRAL Chitral 74 nm S 159 Pakistan International Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 89 nm W 309 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm E 37th parallel north
17.7 nm S Wurduj District
15.6 nm NE Gharm-Chashma
17.9 nm W Baharak District, Badakhshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:09 2016