Unar, Afghanistan Page

Other names: اونر,Ūnar

World:Afghanistan:Badakhshan
Latitude 37.0533 Longitude 71.1825 Altitude (feet) 7700
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 12N Long (DMS) 71° 10' 57E Altitude (meters) 2346
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Unar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Unar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangaw (0.3 nm)
Mazar (0.4 nm)
Ghuziw (1.2 nm)
Izwan (2.5 nm)
Wa'im (2.9 nm)
Madrasah (3.6 nm)
Pijangiw (3.9 nm)
Parkhaw (4.3 nm)
Yakhchiw (0.8 nm)
Suchu (1.2 nm)
Yababuk (1.4 nm)
Izriw (1.9 nm)
Siyahi (1.9 nm)
Sarasak (2.2 nm)
Sela (2.3 nm)
Iwinak (2.5 nm)
Tarwazah (3.4 nm)
Yawach (3.7 nm)
Dasht (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAEM Small Eshkashem Airport 27 nm E 134
FR5187 Small KHOROG Khorog 31 nm N 30
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 32 nm W 277 East Horizon Airlines
OPCH CJL Medium CHITRAL Chitral 76 nm S 156 Pakistan International Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 86 nm W 310 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W Baharak District, Badakhshan
14.0 nm E 37th parallel north
17.5 nm S Wurduj District
19.2 nm NE Gharm-Chashma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:09 2016