Iwinak, Afghanistan Page

Other names: ایوینک,Īwīnak

World:Afghanistan:Badakhshan
Latitude 37.0468 Longitude 71.2335 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 48N Long (DMS) 71° 14' 1E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Iwinak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwinak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwinak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sela
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siyahi (0.6 nm)
Izriw (0.6 nm)
Yababuk (1.1 nm)
Suchu (1.3 nm)
Yakhchiw (1.8 nm)
Unar (2.5 nm)
Sangaw (2.7 nm)
Mazar (2.9 nm)
Ghuziw (3.6 nm)
Izwan (4.9 nm)
Wa'im (5.3 nm)
Madrasah (6.0 nm)
Sarasak (0.4 nm) Tarwazah (0.9 nm)
Yawach (1.2 nm)
Dasht (1.3 nm)
Zargaw (2.1 nm)
Ya Asich (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAEM Small Eshkashem Airport 25 nm S 137
FR5187 Small KHOROG Khorog 30 nm N 26
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 34 nm W 277 East Horizon Airlines
OPCH CJL Medium CHITRAL Chitral 74 nm S 158 Pakistan International Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 88 nm W 309 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E 37th parallel north
17.3 nm S Wurduj District
15.8 nm W Baharak District, Badakhshan
17.3 nm NE Gharm-Chashma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:51 2016