Wa'im, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Wā’īm,وائیم

World:Afghanistan:Badakhshan
Latitude 37.0765 Longitude 71.1286 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 37° 4' 35N Long (DMS) 71° 7' 43E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Wa'im Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wa'im Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wa'im Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madrasah (1.1 nm)
Pijangiw (1.7 nm)
Yabab (2.4 nm)
Busht (3.7 nm)
Ghazalew (4.4 nm)
Pas Khan (4.7 nm)
Joy Bar (4.8 nm)
Winj (5.1 nm)
Izwan (0.4 nm)
Ghuziw (1.8 nm)
Mazar (2.5 nm)
Sangaw (2.7 nm)
Unar (2.9 nm)
Yakhchiw (3.5 nm)
Suchu (4.1 nm)
Yababuk (4.3 nm)
Izriw (4.7 nm)
Siyahi (4.8 nm)
Parkhaw (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5187 Small KHOROG Khorog 31 nm N 35
OAEM Small Eshkashem Airport 30 nm E 132
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 29 nm W 275 East Horizon Airlines
OPCH CJL Medium CHITRAL Chitral 78 nm S 155 Pakistan International Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 83 nm W 311 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm SW Baharak District, Badakhshan
19.1 nm S Wurduj District
16.8 nm E 37th parallel north
17.4 nm W Volar, Afghanistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:51 2016