Pijangiw, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Pījangīw,پیجانگیو,Pījāngīw

World:Afghanistan:Badakhshan
Latitude 37.0591 Longitude 71.1012 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 37° 3' 33N Long (DMS) 71° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Pijangiw Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pijangiw Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pijangiw Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yabab (0.8 nm)
Busht (2.0 nm)
Ghazalew (2.7 nm)
Pas Khan (3.0 nm)
Joy Bar (3.1 nm)
Winj (3.4 nm)
Yarim (3.9 nm)
Afrij (4.3 nm)
Pejuj (4.7 nm)
Madrasah (0.5 nm)
Wa'im (1.7 nm)
Izwan (2.0 nm)
Ghuziw (2.8 nm)
Mazar (3.5 nm)
Sangaw (3.6 nm)
Unar (3.9 nm)
Yakhchiw (4.7 nm)
Suchu (5.1 nm)
Parkhaw (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 28 nm W 277 East Horizon Airlines
OAEM Small Eshkashem Airport 30 nm E 129
FR5187 Small KHOROG Khorog 33 nm N 36
OPCH CJL Medium CHITRAL Chitral 78 nm S 154 Pakistan International Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 83 nm W 312 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W Baharak District, Badakhshan
18.3 nm S Wurduj District
16.1 nm W Volar, Afghanistan
17.9 nm E 37th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:35 2016