Yarim, Afghanistan Page

Other names: Yarīm,یریم

World:Afghanistan:Badakhshan
Latitude 37.0340 Longitude 71.0265 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 37° 2' 2N Long (DMS) 71° 1' 35E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Yarim Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yarim Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yarim Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pejuj (1.0 nm)
Kurkhu (2.0 nm)
Magha'ib (2.0 nm)
Sakhay-e Malang Ab (2.9 nm)
Malang Ab (3.9 nm)
Winj (0.9 nm)
Joy Bar (0.9 nm)
Pas Khan (1.2 nm)
Ghazalew (1.3 nm)
Busht (1.9 nm)
Yabab (3.1 nm)
Parkhaw (3.2 nm)
Pijangiw (3.9 nm)
Afrij (0.8 nm)
Yazakh Chah (4.6 nm)
Pasi Bagh (4.7 nm)
Ishtakan (4.9 nm)
Khisrow (5.1 nm)
Shaf Chan (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 24 nm W 282 East Horizon Airlines
OAEM Small Eshkashem Airport 32 nm E 123
FR5187 Small KHOROG Khorog 36 nm N 39
OPCH CJL Medium CHITRAL Chitral 78 nm S 151 Pakistan International Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 81 nm W 314 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W Baharak District, Badakhshan
12.8 nm W Volar, Afghanistan
15.4 nm W Khash District
18.1 nm SE Wurduj District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:09 2016