Sar Chashmah, Afghanistan Page

Other names: سر چشمه

World:Afghanistan:Badakhshan
Latitude 37.5691 Longitude 71.4914 Altitude (feet) 6886
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 9N Long (DMS) 71° 29' 29E Altitude (meters) 2098
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 643

Weather Charts


Sar Chashmah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Chashmah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar Chashmah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bawar (0.4 nm)
Yazgan (2.8 nm)
Pidrud (1.4 nm)
Vozm (2.6 nm)
Sheghnan (3.5 nm)
Diryomj (4.8 nm)
Pashor (1.1 nm)
Buved (1.4 nm)
Nim Deh (0.7 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Bar Panj (0.8 nm)
Bashar (1.1 nm)
Deh Murghan (2.1 nm)
Tem (2.8 nm)
Krunj (2.9 nm)
Sheghnan (3.2 nm)
Sawan (3.2 nm)
Sar-e Pul (3.6 nm)
Shiwah (4.3 nm)
Pastiw (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OASN SGA Small Sheghnan Airport Sheghnan 0 nm E 107
FR5187 Small KHOROG Khorog 4 nm S 165
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 53 nm W 240 East Horizon Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 83 nm W 287 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Sheghnan Airport
2.8 nm S Tajik–Afghan bridge at Tem-Demogan
3.5 nm S 1993 Tajik Air Yakovlev Yak-40 incident
4.1 nm S List of airports in Tajikistan
4.1 nm S Khorog Airport
4.3 nm S Template:Infobox airport/testcases
4.9 nm S Gunt River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:54 2016