Sar-e Pul, Afghanistan Page

Other names: سر پل

World:Afghanistan:Badakhshan
Latitude 37.5106 Longitude 71.4734 Altitude (feet) 8589
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 38N Long (DMS) 71° 28' 24E Altitude (meters) 2617
Time zone (est) Asia/Kabul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 839

Weather Charts


Sar-e Pul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar-e Pul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sar-e Pul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh Murghan (1.6 nm)
Yazgan (2.2 nm)
Bashar (2.6 nm)
Qal`ah-ye Bar Panj (2.9 nm)
Nim Deh (2.9 nm)
Bawar (3.3 nm)
Sar Chashmah (3.6 nm)
Pashor (3.7 nm)
Buved (4.7 nm)
Sheghnan (0.6 nm)
Sawan (0.9 nm)
Krunj (1.3 nm)
Shiwah (1.6 nm)
Tem (1.8 nm)
Nagodak (3.4 nm)
Khorugh (4.0 nm)
Pastiw (1.1 nm)
Ghar Jawin (2.4 nm)
Wiyar (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5187 Small KHOROG Khorog 1 nm E 104
OASN SGA Small Sheghnan Airport Sheghnan 3 nm N 20
OAFZ FBD Small Fayzabad Airport Fayzabad 51 nm W 243 East Horizon Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 84 nm W 290 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E 1993 Tajik Air Yakovlev Yak-40 incident
1.8 nm SE Template:Infobox airport/testcases
1.8 nm NE Tajik–Afghan bridge at Tem-Demogan
2.0 nm E List of airports in Tajikistan
2.0 nm E Khorog Airport
2.5 nm SE Gunt River
3.6 nm N Sheghnan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:55 2016