Na Noi, Vietnam Page

Other names: Nà Nọi

World:Vietnam:Dien Bien
Latitude 21.5002 Longitude 103.0936 Altitude (feet) 2808
Lat (DMS) 21° 30' 1N Long (DMS) 103° 5' 37E Altitude (meters) 855
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Na Noi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Na Noi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Na Noi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Na Noi (1.2 nm)
Ban Namuong Napen (1.5 nm)
Na Pen Hai (2.7 nm)
Huoi He (1.6 nm) Pa He (0.7 nm)
Ban Tao (1.3 nm)
Na Tau (1.4 nm)
Ban Chung Cha (1.6 nm)
Trung Tam Mot (1.6 nm)
Na Cai (2.1 nm)
Ban Hoa (2.1 nm)
Na Luong (2.3 nm)
Ban Nam Hin (2.4 nm)
Ban Cang (2.4 nm)
Huoi Ha (2.6 nm)
Doc Lap (2.6 nm)
Ban Na Ngam (1.1 nm)
Ban Houei Hoc (2.0 nm)
Ban Pan Yang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 7 nm S 217 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 55 nm E 107
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 67 nm W 277
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 78 nm W 231 Lao Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 81 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Nà Tấu
6.5 nm S Noong Bua
6.8 nm SW Him Lam
7.6 nm SW Tân Thanh, Điện Biên Phủ
7.6 nm SW Thanh Bình, Điện Biên Phủ
7.8 nm SW Dien Bien Phu Airport
7.8 nm SW List of airports in Vietnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:04:21 2016