Huoi He, Vietnam Page

Other names: Huổi Hẹ

World:Vietnam:Dien Bien
Latitude 21.5249 Longitude 103.1051 Altitude (feet) 3559
Lat (DMS) 21° 31' 30N Long (DMS) 103° 6' 18E Altitude (meters) 1084
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4675

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huoi He Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoi He Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoi He Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Na Noi (1.7 nm) Ho Dom (1.9 nm) Na Cai (1.4 nm)
Ban Hoa (1.6 nm)
Ban Nam Hin (1.6 nm)
Huoi Ha (1.7 nm)
Ban Cang (2.0 nm)
Co Sang (2.0 nm)
Ban Som (2.0 nm)
Na Luong (2.1 nm)
Na Nao (2.1 nm)
Co Dua (2.2 nm)
Doc Lap (2.4 nm)
Ta Cang Mot (2.3 nm)
Pa He (1.3 nm)
Na Tau (1.3 nm)
Na Noi (1.6 nm)
Ban Tao (1.6 nm)
Trung Tam Mot (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 9 nm S 215 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 55 nm E 109
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 67 nm W 276
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 80 nm W 231 Lao Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 81 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Nà Tấu
6.4 nm NE Nà Sáy
7.0 nm E Mường Ảng District
8.1 nm S Noong Bua
8.4 nm SW Him Lam
8.8 nm N Mường Mươn
9.2 nm SW Tân Thanh, Điện Biên Phủ


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:30 2016