Zakhidnyy, Ukraine Page

Other names: Західний

World:Ukraine:Dnipropetrovs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.8801 Longitude 33.3150 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 47° 52' 48N Long (DMS) 33° 18' 54E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 182421

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zakhidnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zakhidnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zakhidnyy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vesela Dacha (1.1 nm)
Imeni Valyavko (1.2 nm)
Vsebrats'ke (1.5 nm)
Novohdantsivka (1.8 nm)
Khutor Mar'inskiy (2.0 nm)
Karachuny (2.0 nm)
Vil'ne (3.4 nm)
Karnavatka (3.3 nm)
Novo-Ukrainka (4.7 nm)
Radhospne (5.3 nm)
Shevchenko (1.7 nm)
Kryvyy Rih (3.2 nm)
Sotsmisto (3.0 nm)
Dev'yanosto P'yatyy Kvartal (3.7 nm)
Pivdennyy Hirnycho-Zbahachuval'nyy Kombinat (2.7 nm)
Ivanovka (3.1 nm)
Shamanivs'ke (3.3 nm)
Rudnychne (4.1 nm)
Voykovo (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKDR KWG Medium LOZUVATKA INTL Kryvyi RIH 10 nm N 336 Bravo Airways
FR41891 Closed Dolgintsevo Air Base Kryvyi Rih 8 nm E 87
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 79 nm S 204 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Kiltse KMK (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.9 nm E KNEU (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.9 nm E Druha Miska Likarnia (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.9 nm E Tretia Dilnytsia (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
2.9 nm E Kiltseva (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
3.4 nm NW Kryvyi Rih
3.2 nm E Metalurh Stadium (Kryvyi Rih)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:15:13 2016