Ivanovka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Saltykovo

World:Ukraine:Dnipropetrovs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.8333 Longitude 33.3500 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 47° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 33° 21' 0E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114414

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ivanovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivanovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivanovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imeni Valyavko (3.5 nm)
Shamanivs'ke (3.4 nm)
Vsebrats'ke (4.0 nm)
Rudnychne (3.6 nm)
Novopetrovka (3.9 nm)
Pivdennyy Hirnycho-Zbahachuval'nyy Kombinat (0.5 nm)
Shevchenko (2.2 nm)
Zakhidnyy (3.1 nm)
Koksokhim (3.6 nm)
Sotsmisto (4.2 nm)
Vesela Dacha (4.1 nm)
Kryvyy Rih (4.7 nm)
Dev'yanosto P'yatyy Kvartal (5.0 nm)
Sadovoye (2.1 nm)
Zelenoye (2.7 nm)
Myrolyubivka (3.1 nm)
Svystunove (3.8 nm)
Voykovo (2.7 nm)
Podgorodneye (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41891 Closed Dolgintsevo Air Base Kryvyi Rih 8 nm E 66
UKDR KWG Medium LOZUVATKA INTL Kryvyi RIH 13 nm N 336 Bravo Airways
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 77 nm S 206 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE ArcelorMittal Kryvyi Rih
3.6 nm NE Kiltse KMK (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
3.6 nm NE KNEU (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
3.6 nm NE Druha Miska Likarnia (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
3.6 nm NE Tretia Dilnytsia (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
3.6 nm NE Kiltseva (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
4.1 nm NE Metalurh Stadium (Kryvyi Rih)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:09:56 2016