Voykovo, Ukraine Page

Other names: Войково

World:Ukraine:Dnipropetrovs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 47.8006 Longitude 33.3056 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 47° 48' 2N Long (DMS) 33° 18' 20E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97116

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Voykovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Voykovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Voykovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novopetrovka (1.8 nm)
Rudnychne (2.2 nm)
Lativka (2.6 nm)
Rakhmanivka (2.9 nm)
Stepne (3.1 nm)
Novolativka (3.7 nm)
Starodobrovilske (3.8 nm)
Shamanivs'ke (2.7 nm)
Pivdennyy Hirnycho-Zbahachuval'nyy Kombinat (2.8 nm)
Ivanovka (2.7 nm)
Imeni Valyavko (4.4 nm)
Zakhidnyy (4.8 nm)
Vsebrats'ke (4.8 nm)
Shevchenko (4.6 nm)
Vesela Dacha (5.4 nm)
Khutor Mar'inskiy (5.2 nm)
Sadovoye (3.8 nm) Novoselivka (2.0 nm)
Ingulets (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41891 Closed Dolgintsevo Air Base Kryvyi Rih 10 nm E 60
UKDR KWG Medium LOZUVATKA INTL Kryvyi RIH 15 nm N 345 Bravo Airways
UKOH KHE Small Chernobayevka Airport Kherson 74 nm S 206 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NE ArcelorMittal Kryvyi Rih
6.2 nm NE Kiltse KMK (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
6.2 nm NE KNEU (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
6.2 nm NE Druha Miska Likarnia (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
6.2 nm NE Tretia Dilnytsia (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
6.2 nm NE Kiltseva (Kryvyi Rih Metrotram)
6.7 nm NE Metalurh Stadium (Kryvyi Rih)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:19:51 2016