Sahbey, Turkey Page

Other names: Şahbey

World:Turkey:Sivas
Latitude 39.6539 Longitude 37.0871 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 39' 14N Long (DMS) 37° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sahbey Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahbey Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahbey Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yassicabel (1.7 nm)
Mescitli (2.9 nm)
Gulluce (3.7 nm)
Imaret (4.1 nm)
Simkurek (4.9 nm)
Ishani (3.8 nm)
Bingol (4.8 nm)
Kaldi (4.4 nm)
Tepeonu (1.8 nm)
Acipinar (1.9 nm)
Eskibogazkesen (3.4 nm)
Yenibogazkesen (3.9 nm)
Gulluk (4.3 nm)
Inceyol (4.4 nm)
Doganci (2.0 nm)
Kortuzla (3.9 nm)
Budakli (4.3 nm)
Hasbey (4.8 nm)
Kovali (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 12 nm N 318 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 51 nm N 320 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 50 nm E 112
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 89 nm N 3
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 86 nm S 147 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Cumhuriyet University
6.5 nm NW Sivas 4 Eylül Stadium
6.5 nm NW Sivas Arena
7.5 nm NW List of airports in Turkey
12.5 nm SE Sivas Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:52 2016