Cayboyu, Turkey Page

Other names: Çayboyu

World:Turkey:Sivas
Latitude 39.7931 Longitude 37.0528 Altitude (feet) 4455
Lat (DMS) 39° 47' 35N Long (DMS) 37° 3' 10E Altitude (meters) 1357
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cayboyu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cayboyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cayboyu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tavra (1.8 nm) Kurudere (1.5 nm)
Kolluca (3.5 nm)
Bademkaya (4.1 nm)
Nedrik (4.4 nm)
Gunoren (5.8 nm)
Kizilca (6.2 nm)
Inceaga (4.0 nm)
Beypinari (4.5 nm)
Yenicekaya Koyu (5.9 nm)
Kizilkavraz (5.8 nm)
Uzuntepe (2.7 nm)
Sivas (3.2 nm)
Ishani (4.7 nm)
Kaldi (5.3 nm)
Bingol (5.2 nm)
Imaret (5.9 nm)
Simkurek (6.1 nm)
Esenyurt (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 6 nm W 280 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 43 nm W 314 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41228 Small Divriği Airport 55 nm E 119
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 81 nm N 5
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 90 nm N 346 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW List of airports in Turkey
3.9 nm SW Sivas 4 Eylül Stadium
5.2 nm S Cumhuriyet University
5.0 nm SW Sivas Arena
7.7 nm NW Porsuk, Sivas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:36:54 2016