Koroglu, Turkey Page

Other names: Köroğlu

World:Turkey:Bolu
Latitude 40.1992 Longitude 30.7081 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 57N Long (DMS) 30° 42' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2269

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Koroglu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koroglu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koroglu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sefalar (0.7 nm)
Yukarikinik (1.0 nm)
Elmacilar (2.0 nm)
Pelitcik (3.0 nm)
Kizilkuyu (3.6 nm)
Kosure (3.8 nm)
Caferler (4.2 nm)
Gobeler (4.3 nm)
Kurnuc (1.6 nm)
Kuyupinar (2.6 nm)
Kayabasi (3.4 nm)
Nigit (4.0 nm)
Kostekler (4.0 nm)
Caykoy (4.4 nm)
Halilar (0.9 nm)
Asagikinik (2.8 nm)
Himmetoglu (4.1 nm)
Guney (3.7 nm)
Beyyayla (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 24 nm S 200 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
LTBI ESK Medium ESKISEHIR 25 nm S 193
FR41523 Medium Çukurhisar Airport Alpu 24 nm S 150
FR41524 Closed Eskişehir Kalkanlı Air Base Eskişehir 33 nm S 177
LTBQ KCO Medium TOPEL 42 nm N 318 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Sarılar, Göynük
2.6 nm N Kuyupınar, Göynük
3.4 nm N Kayabaşı, Göynük
3.4 nm W Kösüre, Yenipazar
4.4 nm NE Çayköy, Göynük
4.1 nm NE Himmetoğlu, Göynük
4.2 nm W Caferler, Yenipazar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:13 2016