Kuyupinar, Turkey Page

Other names: Kuyupınar

World:Turkey:Bolu
Latitude 40.2393 Longitude 30.7279 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 21N Long (DMS) 30° 43' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2757

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuyupinar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuyupinar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuyupinar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurnuc (2.1 nm)
Nigit (2.8 nm)
Kostekler (3.7 nm)
Boyacilar (4.2 nm)
Kayabasi (1.1 nm)
Ilica (3.2 nm)
Saricalar (3.3 nm)
Bayindir (3.5 nm)
Kayafakilar (4.7 nm)
Turgutlar (4.7 nm)
Caykoy (2.0 nm)
Himmetoglu (2.5 nm)
Bolucekova (4.1 nm)
Koroglu (2.6 nm)
Halilar (2.7 nm)
Sefalar (3.0 nm)
Yukarikinik (3.4 nm)
Asagikinik (3.8 nm)
Elmacilar (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41523 Medium Çukurhisar Airport Alpu 26 nm S 155
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 27 nm S 200 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
LTBI ESK Medium ESKISEHIR 28 nm S 193
FR41524 Closed Eskişehir Kalkanlı Air Base Eskişehir 36 nm S 179
LTBQ KCO Medium TOPEL 41 nm N 315 Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Kuyupınar, Göynük
1.1 nm NW Kayabaşı, Göynük
2.0 nm NE Çayköy, Göynük
2.7 nm S Sarılar, Göynük
3.3 nm N Sarıcalar, Göynük
2.5 nm E Himmetoğlu, Göynük
3.5 nm N Bayındır, Göynük


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:00 2016