Qatorbuloq, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Қаторбулоқ

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 40.3992 Longitude 69.5629 Altitude (feet) 2664
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 57N Long (DMS) 69° 33' 46E Altitude (meters) 811
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qatorbuloq Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qatorbuloq Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qatorbuloq Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hulbabuloq (2.1 nm)
Kattaayry (4.5 nm)
Kichikayri (5.3 nm)
Takeli (8.1 nm)
Chengeldi (8.3 nm)
Yangibazar (8.3 nm)
Dzhumabazar (10.9 nm)
Mirzorabot (2.6 nm)
Qurghon (7.4 nm)
Chorukhdarron (4.9 nm)
Qurquduq (7.6 nm)
Konsoy (8.4 nm)
Palos (9.4 nm)
Khujand (7.5 nm)
Yava (8.2 nm)
Qizilqishloq (7.5 nm)
Uchbogh (9.1 nm)
Unji (9.4 nm)
Sirdaryo (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 12 nm S 151 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR38666 Closed Kalacha Southwest Airport Kalacha 19 nm S 170
FR38802 Small Matlha Airport Parchayuz 17 nm W 265
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 34 nm S 179 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 53 nm N 346 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S 20 Years of Independence Stadium
7.3 nm S Historical Museum of Sughd
7.7 nm SE Khujand
7.7 nm SE Leninobod
7.8 nm NW Takeli
7.4 nm W Sogdia
9.5 nm S Alexandria Eschate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:42 2016