Mirzorabot, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Мирзоработ

World:Tajikistan:Sughd
Latitude 40.4334 Longitude 69.5987 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 0N Long (DMS) 69° 35' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mirzorabot Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirzorabot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mirzorabot Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hulbabuloq (3.8 nm)
Kattaayry (6.9 nm)
Qurghon (7.2 nm)
Kichikayri (7.7 nm)
Takeli (8.4 nm)
Zyurunly (6.7 nm)
Tokmak (7.4 nm)
Taboshar (8.4 nm)
Sarym-Sakhly (9.1 nm)
Utkansu (8.8 nm)
Taboshari Quhi (9.8 nm)
Chorukhdarron (3.9 nm)
Qurquduq (5.4 nm)
Konsoy (5.9 nm)
Qatorbuloq (2.6 nm)
Qizilqishloq (8.7 nm)
Khujand (9.1 nm)
Yava (10.1 nm)
Unji (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UTDL LBD Medium KHUDZHAND Khudzhand 13 nm S 161 Asian Express Airline, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Globus Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Nordstar, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR38666 Closed Kalacha Southwest Airport Kalacha 20 nm S 175
FR38802 Small Matlha Airport Parchayuz 19 nm W 260
UAFI Small Isfana Airport Isfana 36 nm S 182 Avia Traffic Company, LLC
UTTT TAS Large YUZHNY Tashkent 51 nm N 343 AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Taboshar
8.5 nm S 20 Years of Independence Stadium
8.9 nm S Historical Museum of Sughd
9.1 nm S Khujand
9.1 nm S Leninobod
8.1 nm W Takeli
11.1 nm S Alexandria Eschate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:50 2016