Sariyozi Bolo, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Сариёзи Боло

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 38.0515 Longitude 69.8287 Altitude (feet) 2582
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 5N Long (DMS) 69° 49' 43E Altitude (meters) 786
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29109

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sariyozi Bolo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sariyozi Bolo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sariyozi Bolo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pushiyon (1.8 nm)
Pushiyoni Poyen (3.5 nm)
Sharshar (4.0 nm)
Osmanbika (4.6 nm)
Fayzobod (2.3 nm)
Navobod (3.0 nm)
Devona-Khoja (3.5 nm)
Khonobod (4.6 nm)
Halqayor (5.0 nm)
Sarym-Sagli (5.0 nm)
Gulisoy Vtoroy (5.2 nm)
Dahana (1.9 nm) Jorbogh (2.1 nm)
Ziraki (2.9 nm)
Aftoluk (4.3 nm)
Tuti Gulal (4.8 nm)
Chorsay (5.2 nm)
Kul'diman (5.3 nm)
Chokhtemir (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 4 nm S 198 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
OAHN KWH Small Khwahan Airport Khwahan 20 nm E 118
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 26 nm S 199
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 42 nm S 206
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 46 nm W 256 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Dahana
4.0 nm S Kulob Airport
4.3 nm S List of airports in Tajikistan
4.7 nm NE Khonabad
8.2 nm S Langari Langarieva Stadium
10.1 nm N Dektur
10.1 nm E Leningrad, Tajikistan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:00 2016