Gulisoy Vtoroy, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Gulisoy 2,Gulisoy 2 Vtoroy,Gulisoy 2 (Vtoroy),Gulisoy 2 (Vtoroy)

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 38.1166 Longitude 69.7560 Altitude (feet) 3500
Lat (DMS) 38° 6' 60N Long (DMS) 69° 45' 22E Altitude (meters) 1066
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18739

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gulisoy Vtoroy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulisoy Vtoroy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulisoy Vtoroy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tash-Bulak (2.8 nm)
Kirma Bolo (3.3 nm)
Tabatosh (3.6 nm)
Zangi-Baba (5.1 nm)
Choltosh (3.2 nm)
Dektur (6.5 nm)
Cholon (7.3 nm)
Sarym-Sagli (0.7 nm)
Halqayor (4.0 nm)
Fayzobod (4.5 nm)
Soriya-Bulak (4.7 nm)
Devona-Khoja (4.4 nm)
Khonobod (5.7 nm)
Navobod (5.8 nm)
Sharshar (1.9 nm)
Kartaypak (4.4 nm)
Pushiyon (5.0 nm)
Sariyozi Bolo (5.2 nm)
Pushiyoni Poyen (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 8 nm S 165 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 29 nm S 190
OAHN KWH Small Khwahan Airport Khwahan 25 nm E 122
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 44 nm S 200
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 44 nm W 250 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Dektur
6.3 nm SE Dahana
6.0 nm E Khonabad
8.0 nm S Kulob Airport
8.3 nm S List of airports in Tajikistan
12.0 nm N Satalmush
12.2 nm S Langari Langarieva Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:45:32 2016