Osmanbika, Tajikistan Page

Other names: Osman-Buka

World:Tajikistan:Khatlon
Latitude 37.9981 Longitude 69.7589 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 59' 53N Long (DMS) 69° 45' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Dushanbe
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24077

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Osmanbika Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osmanbika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osmanbika Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Urta (1.5 nm) Pushiyoni Poyen (1.2 nm)
Pushiyon (2.9 nm)
Aftoluk (3.3 nm)
Ziraki (3.8 nm)
Pakhtakor (1.2 nm)
Chinor (1.8 nm)
Pulteppa (2.0 nm)
Mogol (2.1 nm)
Darnaychi (2.6 nm)
Chokhtemir (2.6 nm)
Ghelot (3.4 nm)
Mullosulton (3.3 nm)
Rakhmanberdy (3.7 nm)
Shakarkhan (4.3 nm)
Imamtarifi (4.4 nm)
Chorbog (4.6 nm)
Hiloli Ahmar (4.5 nm)
Batyrkhan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5191 TJU Medium KULYAB Kulyab 2 nm E 114 Asian Express Airline, Ural Airlines
FR5186 Small MOSKOVSKIY PYANDZH Ak-Mazar 22 nm S 194
OAHN KWH Small Khwahan Airport Khwahan 22 nm E 107
FR32574 Heli Qara Tepa Heliport 37 nm S 204
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 43 nm W 259 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE List of airports in Tajikistan
2.3 nm E Kulob Airport
5.3 nm S Langari Langarieva Stadium
6.3 nm NE Dahana
9.2 nm NE Khonabad
13.2 nm N Dektur
12.8 nm SW Vose'


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:27 2016