Ban La Lom Nuea, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านละลมเหนือ

World:Thailand:Nakhon Ratchasima
Latitude 15.0157 Longitude 102.0384 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 0' 57N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56404

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban La Lom Nuea Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban La Lom Nuea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban La Lom Nuea Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Phonla Krang (1.5 nm)
Ban Bueng Tako (1.8 nm)
Ban Kluai (0.7 nm)
Ban Bu Krathin (0.9 nm)
Ban Tako (1.1 nm)
Ban Kat Lin (1.3 nm)
Ban Phutsa (1.3 nm)
Ban Phutsa Rim Bueng (1.7 nm)
Ban Don Krathing (1.8 nm)
Ban Sisa Chang (1.8 nm)
Ban La Lom Pho (0.3 nm)
Ban Krin (1.4 nm)
Ban Khok Wua (1.5 nm)
Ban Na Tom (1.8 nm)
Ban Tang Ta (1.9 nm)
Ban Sompoi (2.0 nm)
Ban Khon Chum (1.8 nm)
Ban Makok (1.8 nm)
Ban Pae (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 5 nm S 154
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 16 nm E 104
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 71 nm E 79 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 85 nm E 95 R Airlines
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 97 nm N 26 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
3.1 nm SE The Mall Nakhon Ratchasima
3.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Ratchasima
3.5 nm SE Nakhon Ratchasima Railway Station
3.6 nm SE Wat Pa Salawan
4.2 nm SE Thao Suranari
4.3 nm SE Nakhon Ratchasima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:48 2016