Ban Khon Chum, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านคนชุม

World:Thailand:Nakhon Ratchasima
Latitude 14.9869 Longitude 102.0443 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 14° 59' 13N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76974

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Khon Chum Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khon Chum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Khon Chum Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Pae (1.1 nm)
Ban Makok (1.6 nm)
Ban Song (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Ya Rak (1.6 nm)
Ban Thung Kradon (1.7 nm)
Ban Mai (1.9 nm)
Ban Krin (1.3 nm)
Ban La Lom Pho (1.7 nm)
Ban La Lom Nuea (1.8 nm)
Ban Takhong Kao (1.1 nm)
Ban Liap (1.3 nm)
Ban Nong Ya Ngam (1.6 nm)
Ban Tang Ta (1.7 nm)
Ban Phra (2.1 nm)
Ban Kham Thuat (1.0 nm)
Ban Sisa Laloeng (1.1 nm)
Ban Lak Roi (1.3 nm)
Ban Samrong (1.5 nm)
Ban Phu Khao Lat (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 3 nm S 147
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 15 nm E 98
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 71 nm E 78 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 84 nm E 94 R Airlines
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 98 nm N 25 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
1.9 nm E The Mall Nakhon Ratchasima
2.1 nm SE Wat Pa Salawan
2.1 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Ratchasima
2.2 nm SE Nakhon Ratchasima Railway Station
3.2 nm E Thao Suranari
3.3 nm E Nakhon Ratchasima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:40 2016