Ban Na Tom, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านนาตม

World:Thailand:Nakhon Ratchasima
Latitude 15.0224 Longitude 102.0680 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 1' 21N Long (DMS) 102° 4' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68789

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Na Tom Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Tom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Tom Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Khok Wua (0.3 nm)
Ban Kat Lin (1.2 nm)
Ban La Lom Pho (1.5 nm)
Ban Tako (1.6 nm)
Ban La Lom Nuea (1.8 nm)
Ban Kluai (1.8 nm)
Ban Sompoi (0.5 nm)
Ban Fai (0.6 nm)
Ban Don Krathing (1.5 nm)
Ban Nong Ya Rak (1.6 nm)
Ban Phutsa Rim Bueng (1.7 nm)
Ban Samrong (1.2 nm)
Ban Nong Pho (1.2 nm)
Ban Muen Wai (1.4 nm)
Ban Phra (0.8 nm)
Ban Tang Ta (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Krathum (1.1 nm)
Ban Krin (1.3 nm)
Ban Nong Ya Ngam (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUN Small KHORAT Nakhon Ratchasima 5 nm S 173
VTUQ NAK Medium NAKHON RATCHASIMA 14 nm E 107
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 69 nm E 79 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 83 nm E 96 R Airlines
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 96 nm N 25 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S The Mall Nakhon Ratchasima
3.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Nakhon Ratchasima
3.1 nm S Nakhon Ratchasima Railway Station
3.3 nm S Wat Pa Salawan
3.3 nm SE Thao Suranari
3.4 nm SE Nakhon Ratchasima
3.5 nm SE Nakhon Ratchasima Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:34:25 2016