Ban Non Sawan, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านโนนสวรรค์

World:Thailand:Roi Et
Latitude 16.0217 Longitude 103.6615 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 1' 18N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58570

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Non Sawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Sawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Sawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Rop Mueang (0.4 nm)
Ban Noi Hua Fai (1.1 nm)
Ban Nong Thung Mon (1.2 nm)
Ban Plueai (1.3 nm)
Ban Khaen Noi (1.8 nm)
Ban Santi Suk (2.1 nm)
Ban Lao Khilek (0.5 nm)
Ban Hua Haet (0.9 nm)
Ban Thung Na Luang (1.0 nm)
Roi Et (1.9 nm)
Ban Noi Nai Mueang (2.2 nm)
Ban Khwao (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Ya Ma (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Khae (1.9 nm)
Ban Non Rang (0.8 nm)
Ban Nong Khan (1.5 nm)
Ban Hin Tang (1.7 nm)
Ban Khum Noi Hua Na (1.9 nm)
Ban Non San (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUR Small ROB MUANG Roi Et 3 nm N 342
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 8 nm E 48 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUO BFV Medium BURI RAM 53 nm S 206 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
FR5179 Small NAM PHONG Khon Kaen 55 nm W 313
VTUK KKC Medium KHON KAEN Khon Kaen 57 nm W 298 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Smile
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm N Roi Et Province
2.0 nm N Roi Et
2.2 nm NW Christian Foundation for the Blind in Thailand
3.2 nm N Roi Et Province Stadium
8.6 nm NE Roi Et Airport
11.5 nm N Chi River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:43:41 2016