Ban Nong Khrong, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านหนองครอง

World:Thailand:Sakon Nakhon
Latitude 16.9611 Longitude 104.0326 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 57' 40N Long (DMS) 104° 1' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12540

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nong Khrong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Khrong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nong Khrong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Kok Plasio (0.8 nm)
Ban Kok Do (1.2 nm)
Ban Na Khi Nak (1.2 nm)
Ban Kok Tae (2.9 nm)
Ban Noi Non Sawan (3.0 nm)
Ban Chat Rabiap (3.1 nm)
Ban Bo Duean Ha (3.6 nm)
Phu Phan (4.1 nm)
Ban Lom (4.2 nm)
Ban Kham Phoem (4.6 nm)
Ban Suan Sawan (4.6 nm)
Ban Non Khok Wua (4.7 nm)
Ban Hong Sim (4.7 nm)
Ban Hong Sim Phatthana (5.0 nm)
Ban Nong Pham (4.1 nm) Ban Phon Bok (0.3 nm)
Ban Na Phang (2.2 nm)
Ban Na Ang (5.4 nm)
Ban Phon Phaeng (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUI SNO Medium SAKON NAKHON 14 nm N 19 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 43 nm E 54 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 48 nm E 120 Lao Airlines
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 52 nm S 196 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 51 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NE Sakon Nakhon Province
13.2 nm NE Sakon Nakhon City municipality Stadium
13.4 nm NE Sakon Nakhon
14.2 nm N Sakon Nakhon Rajabhat University Stadium
14.9 nm N Sakon Nakhon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:38:17 2016