Ban Na Phang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านนาผาง

World:Thailand:Sakon Nakhon
Latitude 16.9413 Longitude 104.0656 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 56' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 3' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12101

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Na Phang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Phang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Phang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Phon Bok (2.0 nm)
Ban Phon Phaeng (2.1 nm)
Ban Nong Khrong (2.2 nm)
Ban Kok Plasio (3.0 nm)
Ban Kok Do (3.4 nm)
Ban Na Khi Nak (3.5 nm)
Ban Noi Non Sawan (4.8 nm)
Ban Kok Tae (5.1 nm)
Ban Chat Rabiap (5.2 nm)
Ban Lom (5.3 nm)
Ban Lao Nokyung (5.6 nm) Ban Noi Na Sok (3.9 nm)
Ban Na Ang (4.0 nm)
Ban Ang Kham (4.2 nm)
Ban Muang Kham (5.0 nm)
Ban Non Charoen (5.2 nm)
Ban Na Tan (5.3 nm)
Ban Kham Kha (5.5 nm)
Ban Khok Klang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUI SNO Medium SAKON NAKHON 15 nm N 11 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUW KOP Medium NAKHON PHANOM 42 nm E 51 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 46 nm E 120 Lao Airlines
VLTK THK Small Thakhek Airport Thakhek 50 nm E 56
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 52 nm S 198 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N Sakon Nakhon Province
13.4 nm NE Sakon Nakhon City municipality Stadium
13.7 nm N Sakon Nakhon
15.0 nm N Sakon Nakhon Rajabhat University Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:38:08 2016