Granjasvallen, Sweden Page

Other names: Gränjåsvallen

World:Sweden:Dalarna
Latitude 61.8997 Longitude 12.8500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 61° 53' 59N Long (DMS) 12° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1018

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Granjasvallen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Granjasvallen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Granjasvallen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brunnavallen (1.7 nm)
Vastanom (4.7 nm)
Idre (4.7 nm)
Berget (4.7 nm)
Vassasen (4.7 nm)
Gammelsatervallen (2.2 nm)
Lillfjaten (5.5 nm)
Strommen (7.1 nm)
Grundagssatern (9.4 nm)
Foskdalsvallen (2.3 nm)
Fjatervalen (4.7 nm)
Idrefjall (1.1 nm)
Haggsundet (4.1 nm)
Sjoanden (5.0 nm)
Sundbacken (4.6 nm)
Alvros (6.3 nm)
Foskvallen (4.9 nm)
Synnanat (5.5 nm)
Ringbo (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUE IDB Small Idre Airport Idre 4 nm W 248
FR45595 Small Ljørdalen Flyplass 32 nm S 184
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 45 nm E 78 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ENEL Heli Elverum Heliport, Innlandet Hospital Elverum 71 nm S 211
ENRO RRS Medium ROROS Røros 58 nm W 314 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm S Fulufjället National Park
19.7 nm S Old Tjikko
22.1 nm N Högvålen
17.2 nm NW Storvätteshågna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:20:55 2016