Osterlangan, Sweden Page

Other names: Österlångan

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 63.5000 Longitude 14.4167 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 63° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Osterlangan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osterlangan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osterlangan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osterulvsas (2.9 nm)
Vasterulvsas (3.3 nm)
Utgard (3.3 nm)
Kalom (3.3 nm)
Langan (4.7 nm)
Faltbygget (2.0 nm)
Husmon (2.7 nm)
Lundsjon (2.9 nm)
Landvagen (4.7 nm)
Gammalbodarna (1.1 nm)
Sandmyren (3.0 nm)
Kallkallan (4.4 nm)
Naversjoberg (5.2 nm)
Nordannalden (6.4 nm)
Bole (8.0 nm)
Garde (8.1 nm)
Kvarnlosa (8.1 nm)
Nygarden (8.2 nm)
Lien (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 18 nm S 172 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
FR45652 Small Orrlanda Flygfält 24 nm S 178
FR45632 Small Ålåsen 22 nm N 13
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 87 nm S 179 AIS Airlines, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm S Listed buildings in Jämtland County
11.2 nm S Krokom Municipality
13.9 nm S Jämtland County
12.5 nm SW European route E14


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:55 2016