Kvarnlosa, Sweden Page

Other names: Kvarnlösa

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 63.3667 Longitude 14.3667 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 63° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1489

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kvarnlosa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kvarnlosa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kvarnlosa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naldon (1.3 nm)
Kingsta (3.0 nm)
Nordannalden (2.2 nm)
Sandmyren (5.2 nm)
Bole (0.4 nm)
Krokom (3.0 nm)
Hissmon (3.0 nm)
Garde (2.7 nm)
Hissmofors (3.4 nm)
Vastra Kalen (1.1 nm)
Nybo (1.1 nm)
Ostra Kalen (3.0 nm)
Trollsasen (3.3 nm)
Naskott (3.5 nm)
Bjarte (4.2 nm)
Tullus (4.4 nm)
Mjala (5.2 nm)
Haste (6.1 nm)
Sater (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 10 nm S 160 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
FR45652 Small Orrlanda Flygfält 16 nm S 173
ESUO Small Graftavallen Airport Graftavallen 21 nm S 207
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 79 nm S 178 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 95 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Listed buildings in Jämtland County
4.7 nm SE Krokom Municipality
6.1 nm SW Jämtland County
9.1 nm S Storsjön
5.5 nm SW European route E14
11.2 nm S F 4 Frösön
13.9 nm S Isön


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:51 2016