Lundsjon, Sweden Page

Other names: Lundsjön,Lundsjøn,Lundsjøn

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 63.5167 Longitude 14.5167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 63° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lundsjon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lundsjon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lundsjon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gammalbodarna (3.0 nm)
Osterlangan (2.9 nm)
Gravbranna (5.1 nm)
Backen (9.3 nm)
Roningen (10.1 nm)
Husmon (1.0 nm)
Faltbygget (2.2 nm)
Landvagen (4.1 nm)
Kallkallan (5.1 nm)
Naversjoberg (6.1 nm)
Sandmyren (4.8 nm)
Storgarden (9.0 nm)
Aspas (9.0 nm)
Gammalbodarna (6.8 nm)
Nygarden (9.0 nm)
Lien (9.0 nm)
Garde (9.1 nm)
Tand (10.0 nm)
Ren (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 19 nm S 181 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
FR45632 Small Ålåsen 21 nm N 6
FR45652 Small Orrlanda Flygfält 25 nm S 184
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 88 nm S 181 AIS Airlines, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N Listed buildings in Jämtland County
12.0 nm S Krokom Municipality
19.5 nm S List of northernmost items
19.5 nm S Frösön


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:41 2016