Timmerbrannan, Sweden Page

Other names: Timmerbrännan

World:Sweden:Gavleborg
Latitude 62.1667 Longitude 15.4833 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 62° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 148

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Timmerbrannan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timmerbrannan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timmerbrannan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gassjo (3.1 nm)
Grubban (4.3 nm)
Langsjovallen (5.2 nm)
Ramyra (6.2 nm)
Getkolen (1.4 nm)
Granbergsvallen (5.2 nm)
Graningsvallen (5.5 nm)
Norrberg (7.6 nm)
Juvatsdammen (11.5 nm)
Trolltjarn (1.9 nm)
Ramsjo (4.8 nm)
Holmsveden (5.1 nm)
Sund (5.2 nm)
Tallnas (5.5 nm)
Viken (5.6 nm)
Vas (1.1 nm)
Tevansjo (4.0 nm)
Finneby (8.0 nm)
Gadavallen (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 17 nm S 158
ESUJ Small Tälje Airport Ånge 25 nm N 22
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 30 nm W 257 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 67 nm N 336 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 77 nm S 201 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Listed buildings in Jämtland County
4.8 nm E Ramsjö
5.4 nm E List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
12.3 nm SW Kårböle stave church
8.8 nm W Listed buildings in Gävleborg County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:07 2016