Huskasnas, Sweden Page

Other names: Huskasnäs

World:Sweden:Gavleborg
Latitude 62.0500 Longitude 15.8167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 62° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huskasnas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huskasnas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huskasnas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gada (2.1 nm)
Nybo (2.2 nm)
Hjartnas (3.5 nm)
Kroknas (6.0 nm)
Marlan (2.5 nm)
Hennan (2.5 nm)
Valje (3.8 nm)
Trotvallen (4.2 nm)
Alsjovallen (4.3 nm)
Kilsveden (3.1 nm)
Backan (3.1 nm)
Lovingen (3.5 nm)
Oppli (5.0 nm)
Vattuvalla (4.9 nm)
Storsbacken (7.1 nm)
Letsbo (7.1 nm)
Letsberg (7.4 nm)
Sundvallen (7.5 nm)
Stommarn (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 9 nm S 199
ESUL Small Ljusdal Airport Ljusdal 14 nm S 159
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 39 nm W 270 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 53 nm E 57 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 75 nm S 210 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Hennan
7.4 nm S Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
9.3 nm NW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Sweden
9.3 nm NW Ramsjö
14.1 nm S Korskrogen
11.7 nm SE Sillerboån
15.0 nm SE Ljusdal Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:53 2016