Alsjovallen, Sweden Page

Other names: Alsjövallen

World:Sweden:Gavleborg
Latitude 62.0333 Longitude 15.9667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 62° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alsjovallen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alsjovallen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alsjovallen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marlan (1.9 nm)
Hennan (1.9 nm)
Kilsveden (3.8 nm)
Backan (3.8 nm)
Nybo (4.4 nm)
Huskasnas (4.3 nm)
Trotvallen (1.0 nm)
Nykol (3.0 nm)
Remman (5.5 nm)
Valje (1.4 nm)
Vattuvalla (3.3 nm)
Sandvik (4.4 nm)
Loster (6.1 nm)
Letsberg (6.3 nm)
Letsbo (6.6 nm)
Hedsta (8.2 nm)
Sillerbo (9.0 nm)
Backebo (9.0 nm)
Storsbacken (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUL Small Ljusdal Airport Ljusdal 13 nm S 175
ESNF Closed Färila Air Base Färila 10 nm S 222
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 43 nm W 271 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNN SDL Medium SUNDSVALL HARNOSAND Sundsvall/ Härnösand 50 nm E 53 Aegean Airlines, Amapola Flyg, Avies, BRA, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Scandinavian Airlines, Scandjet, TUIfly
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 76 nm S 213 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Hennan
3.6 nm SE Listed buildings in Gävleborg County
9.6 nm S Sillerboån
12.4 nm S Ljusdal Municipality
12.6 nm S Ljusdals IP


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:29 2016