Novo-Mikhaylovskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Ново-Михайловское

World:Russia:Zabaykal'skiy Kray
Latitude 51.9333 Longitude 116.6333 Altitude (feet) 1811
Lat (DMS) 51° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 551
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novo-Mikhaylovskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo-Mikhaylovskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novo-Mikhaylovskoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Priiskovyy,Mikhaylovskoye
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Savvateyevo (6.4 nm)
Bishigino (8.4 nm)
Peshkovo (9.1 nm)
Sal'nikovo (11.6 nm)
Verkhniy Aleur (2.7 nm)
Nagornyy (2.7 nm)
Nerchinsk (3.5 nm)
Zarechnyy (7.3 nm)
Bronnikovo (13.8 nm)
Berezovo (14.7 nm)
Shivki (3.2 nm)
Verkhniye Klyuchi (5.2 nm)
Nizhniye Klyuchi (7.3 nm)
Borshchovka (7.5 nm)
Byankino (9.5 nm)
Kalinino (2.3 nm)
Bordyanikha (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32261 Closed Nerchinsk Air Base Nerchinsk 5 nm N 317
FR39940 Small Baley Airport Baley 22 nm S 173
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Nercha River
5.4 nm NW Nerchinsk
22.1 nm S Baley Airport
25.1 nm N Ukkurey (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:18:15 2016