Nizhniye Klyuchi, Russia Page

Other names: Нижние Ключи

World:Russia:Zabaykal'skiy Kray
Latitude 52.0000 Longitude 116.8000 Altitude (feet) 1912
Lat (DMS) 52° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 116° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 582
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 517

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nizhniye Klyuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhniye Klyuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nizhniye Klyuchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Priiskovyy (7.3 nm)
Novo-Mikhaylovskoye (7.3 nm)
Mikhaylovskoye (7.3 nm)
Nerchinsk (8.1 nm)
Verkhniy Aleur (8.3 nm)
Nagornyy (8.3 nm)
Zarechnyy (10.8 nm)
Shapka (13.0 nm)
Izvestkovyy (15.8 nm)
Byankino (3.7 nm)
Shemetovo (6.2 nm)
Nizhnyaya Kuenga (10.1 nm)
Dunayevo (10.3 nm)
Verkhnyaya Kuenga (12.4 nm)
Verkhniye Klyuchi (2.6 nm)
Borshchovka (3.2 nm)
Shivki (7.0 nm)
Kalinino (7.8 nm)
Leskovo (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32261 Closed Nerchinsk Air Base Nerchinsk 9 nm W 270
FR32319 Medium Ukkurey Air Base Chernysevsk 20 nm N 3
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Nercha River
9.9 nm W Nerchinsk
20.0 nm N Ukkurey (air base)
26.3 nm S Baley Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:25:16 2016