Sal'nikovo, Russia Page

Other names: Sal’nikovo,Сальниково

World:Russia:Zabaykal'skiy Kray
Latitude 51.8333 Longitude 116.3667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 51° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sal'nikovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sal'nikovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sal'nikovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aprelkovo (4.2 nm)
Kholbon (5.3 nm)
Mirsanovo (7.7 nm)
Kibasovo (8.7 nm)
Arbagar (7.4 nm)
Zarechnyy (13.0 nm)
Verkhniye Kumaki (15.0 nm)
Verkhniy Aleur (11.3 nm)
Nagornyy (11.3 nm)
Nerchinsk (12.1 nm)
Peshkovo (3.1 nm)
Bishigino (3.2 nm)
Savvateyevo (5.3 nm)
Lapishkovo (4.0 nm)
Kulakovo (4.0 nm)
Kotel'nikovo (5.1 nm)
Andronnikovo (5.6 nm)
Volochayevka (7.6 nm)
Bordyanikha (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32261 Closed Nerchinsk Air Base Nerchinsk 11 nm N 31
FR39940 Small Baley Airport Baley 20 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm NE Nerchinsk
11.3 nm NE Nercha River
20.2 nm SE Baley Airport
20.9 nm W Ingoda River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:18:45 2016