Kulakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Кулаково

World:Russia:Zabaykal'skiy Kray
Latitude 51.7667 Longitude 116.3667 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 51° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 73

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kulakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulakovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lapishkovo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kotel'nikovo (1.6 nm)
Andronnikovo (2.7 nm)
Mirsanovo (9.5 nm)
Kibasovo (9.5 nm)
Samsonovo (10.9 nm)
Sal'nikovo (4.0 nm)
Peshkovo (5.1 nm)
Bishigino (5.9 nm)
Aprelkovo (7.1 nm)
Kholbon (8.2 nm)
Savvateyevo (7.8 nm)
Arbagar (10.9 nm)
Verkhniy Aleur (14.4 nm)
Nagornyy (14.4 nm)
Nerchinsk (15.3 nm)
Bordyanikha (5.1 nm) Volochayevka (4.2 nm)
Novo-Ivanovsk (16.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32261 Closed Nerchinsk Air Base Nerchinsk 15 nm N 23
FR39940 Small Baley Airport Baley 17 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NE Nerchinsk
13.6 nm NE Nercha River
17.3 nm SE Baley Airport
19.7 nm W Ingoda River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:22:15 2016