Tukshozero, Russia Page

Other names: Tuuksjärvi,Tuuksjärvi,Tuuksjärvi

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.6543 Longitude 35.2830 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 39' 15N Long (DMS) 35° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 145

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tukshozero Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tukshozero Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tukshozero Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ignatovskoye (7.4 nm) Korbozero (3.1 nm)
Ivki (9.1 nm)
Rysel'ga (7.8 nm)
Kurvoshskiy Pogost (8.8 nm)
Tetoy Gora-Shumilino (12.8 nm)
Tetoy Gora-Mishino (12.8 nm)
Tetoy Gora-Karka (12.8 nm)
Tetoy Gora-Gora (12.9 nm)
Kopova (11.1 nm)
Torozero (5.0 nm)
Solozero (7.3 nm)
Sarga (3.4 nm)
Novyy Navolok (7.1 nm)
Antonovskaya (7.4 nm)
Novaya Ozhivka (9.4 nm)
Pengozero (9.9 nm)
Mikeyeva-Gora (9.9 nm)
Kapshozero (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41512 Small Derevyannoe Airport Derevyannoe 60 nm N 341
ULWR Small Vytegra Airport Vytegra 40 nm E 55
FR41349 Heli Sennaya Guba Helipad Sennaya Guba 80 nm N 358
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 80 nm N 336 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm N Onega Canal
24.0 nm N Krasny Bor, Russia
32.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 13th century
43.0 nm N Lonin Museum of Veps Ethnography


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:16:37 2016