Sarga, Russia Page

Other names: Сарга

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.6091 Longitude 35.3511 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 36' 33N Long (DMS) 35° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sarga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tukshozero (3.4 nm)
Korbozero (6.5 nm)
Rysel'ga (9.7 nm)
Kurvoshskiy Pogost (10.8 nm)
Ivki (11.5 nm)
Torozero (2.5 nm)
Solozero (4.2 nm)
Pavshozero (6.5 nm)
Mishakovskaya (8.1 nm)
Vasil'yevskaya (7.7 nm)
Novyy Navolok (3.8 nm)
Antonovskaya (4.0 nm)
Novaya Ozhivka (6.3 nm)
Staryy Ruchey (7.0 nm)
Pengozero (6.7 nm)
Mikeyeva-Gora (6.7 nm)
Astaf'yevskaya (10.6 nm)
Yesipovskaya (11.6 nm)
Maslozero (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULWR Small Vytegra Airport Vytegra 40 nm E 50
FR41512 Small Derevyannoe Airport Derevyannoe 63 nm N 340
FR41349 Heli Sennaya Guba Helipad Sennaya Guba 83 nm N 357
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 83 nm N 336 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm N Onega Canal
26.5 nm N Krasny Bor, Russia
35.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 13th century
45.7 nm N Lonin Museum of Veps Ethnography


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:17 2016