Mikeyeva-Gora, Russia Page

Other names: Микеева-Гора

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.5000 Longitude 35.4000 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 60° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 35° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mikeyeva-Gora Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikeyeva-Gora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikeyeva-Gora Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Pengozero
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staryy Ruchey (0.6 nm)
Novaya Ozhivka (0.9 nm)
Novyy Navolok (3.0 nm)
Antonovskaya (3.0 nm)
Solozero (5.6 nm)
Sarga (6.7 nm)
Torozero (7.1 nm)
Tukshozero (9.9 nm)
Maslozero (3.6 nm)
Mishakovskaya (4.5 nm)
Vasil'yevskaya (5.0 nm)
Manadskaya-Nikitinskaya (5.5 nm)
Shimozero-Kuznetsovskaya (6.2 nm)
Astaf'yevskaya (4.1 nm)
Yesipovskaya (5.0 nm)
Klenozero-Unim-Ruchey (8.4 nm)
Klenozero-Vasil'yevskaya (8.8 nm)
Klenozero-Pavlovskaya (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULWR Small Vytegra Airport Vytegra 44 nm N 43
FR41512 Small Derevyannoe Airport Derevyannoe 70 nm N 341
FR41349 Heli Sennaya Guba Helipad Sennaya Guba 89 nm N 356
ULPB PES Medium BESOVETS Petrozavodsk 90 nm N 337 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.1 nm N Onega Canal
33.0 nm N Krasny Bor, Russia
42.0 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 13th century
52.3 nm N Lonin Museum of Veps Ethnography


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:20:18 2016