Limenskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Лименский

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.2441 Longitude 40.0534 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 59° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 40° 3' 12E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2681

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Limenskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limenskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limenskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
D'yakonovo (2.9 nm)
Tepen'kino (3.1 nm)
Poselok Doronino (2.9 nm)
Turundayevo (3.6 nm)
Zarech'ye (3.9 nm)
Fofantsevo (5.4 nm)
Shul'gino (6.3 nm)
Gerasimtsevo (5.9 nm)
Ust'-Vologodskoye (4.5 nm)
Mayega (4.8 nm)
Obodayevo (6.3 nm)
Lazarevo (5.4 nm)
Losta (4.7 nm)
Kishkino (5.5 nm)
Ogarkovo (6.1 nm)
Babikovo (5.1 nm)
Kozino (5.1 nm)
Troitsa-Podlesnaya (5.4 nm)
Podlesnoye (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULWW VGD Medium Vologda Airport Vologda 4 nm W 304 Pskovavia, Vologda Air Company
XLWT Small Trufanovo Airfield Vologda 7 nm W 302
FR41382 Heli Yaskino Helipad Vologda 8 nm W 237
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 101 nm S 178 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW Vologda Airport
5.0 nm W Vologda State Technical University
5.1 nm W Spaso-Prilutsky Monastery
5.6 nm NE Lezha River
5.4 nm W Saint Sophia Cathedral, Vologda
5.9 nm NE Vologda River
5.7 nm W Archangelgorod Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:18:13 2016