Tepen'kino, Russia Page

Other names: Tepen’kino,Теренькино

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.2217 Longitude 39.9611 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 59° 13' 18N Long (DMS) 39° 57' 40E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tepen'kino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tepen'kino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tepen'kino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turundayevo (0.5 nm)
Pogar' (0.8 nm)
Fryazinovo (0.9 nm)
Zarechnyy (1.9 nm)
Bobylino (2.3 nm)
Poselok Doronino (1.1 nm)
Zarech'ye (3.7 nm)
D'yakonovo (0.8 nm) Gorka (2.3 nm)
Golovino (2.7 nm)
Kozino (2.9 nm)
Yarilovo (3.0 nm)
Troitsa-Podlesnaya (3.3 nm)
Podlesnoye (3.3 nm)
Losta (3.1 nm)
Andreyevskoye (3.4 nm)
Babikovo (3.4 nm)
Yevkovo (2.7 nm)
Kharachevo (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULWW VGD Medium Vologda Airport Vologda 3 nm N 352 Pskovavia, Vologda Air Company
XLWT Small Trufanovo Airfield Vologda 6 nm N 327
FR41382 Heli Yaskino Helipad Vologda 5 nm W 233
UUDL IAR Small TUNOSHNA Yaroslavl 99 nm S 176 Pobeda, Severstal Aircompany
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm N Vologda Airport
2.0 nm W Vologda State Technical University
2.4 nm W Saint Sophia Cathedral, Vologda
3.3 nm NW Spaso-Prilutsky Monastery
2.6 nm W Archangelgorod Governorate
2.6 nm W Vologda Viceroyalty
2.8 nm W Gorne-Uspensky Convent


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:36:31 2016