Zarech'ye, Russia Page

Other names: Zarech’ye

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.2833 Longitude 39.9500 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 59° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 39° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3826

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zarech'ye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarech'ye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zarech'ye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Grishino (0.9 nm)
Tsypoglazovo (1.7 nm)
Rybkino (2.1 nm)
Priluki (2.3 nm)
Neftyanikovo (2.3 nm)
Mayega (1.6 nm)
Semenkovo Vtoroye (2.4 nm)
Velikoye (2.8 nm)
Fofantsevo (2.9 nm)
Borilovo Vtoroye (2.6 nm)
Arkhipovo (3.3 nm)
Borisovo (3.7 nm)
Gerasimtsevo (3.5 nm)
Poselok Doronino (2.6 nm)
Zarechnyy (3.1 nm)
Tepen'kino (3.7 nm)
Pogar' (3.8 nm)
Turundayevo (4.0 nm)
Fryazinovo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULWW VGD Medium Vologda Airport Vologda 0 nm W 254 Pskovavia, Vologda Air Company
XLWT Small Trufanovo Airfield Vologda 3 nm W 296
FR41382 Heli Yaskino Helipad Vologda 7 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Vologda Airport
2.2 nm SW Spaso-Prilutsky Monastery
4.0 nm SW Vologda State Technical University
4.1 nm SW Saint Sophia Cathedral, Vologda
3.9 nm SW Gorne-Uspensky Convent
4.7 nm SW Archangelgorod Governorate
4.7 nm SW Vologda Viceroyalty


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:00 2016