Kozlovo Veret'yevo, Russia Page

Other names: Козлово Веретьево,Kozlovo Veret’yevo

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.4231 Longitude 38.6765 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 25' 23N Long (DMS) 38° 40' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kozlovo Veret'yevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozlovo Veret'yevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozlovo Veret'yevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kozlovo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poroznyakovo (1.0 nm)
Diyevo (1.1 nm)
Porozdnyakovo (1.0 nm)
Tyushkovo (1.2 nm)
Lukanikha (1.2 nm)
Tarasovo (0.6 nm)
Timofeyevo (0.9 nm)
Pol'chakovo (1.5 nm)
Charozero (2.0 nm)
Velikiy Dvor (1.5 nm)
Igumnovo (2.0 nm)
Verest'yevo (1.1 nm) Nefedovo (0.8 nm)
Zarech'ye (1.0 nm)
Rakula (1.1 nm)
Timonino (1.0 nm)
Ladino (1.4 nm)
Kolesovo (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULAR Small Kargopol Airport Kargopol 65 nm N 6
XLWF Medium Fedotovo Naval Air Base Kipelovo 75 nm S 169
ULWC Small Cherepovets Airport 71 nm S 196 Severstal Aircompany
ULBC CEE Medium Cherepovets Airport Cherepovets 71 nm S 196 Severstal Aircompany
FR41382 Heli Yaskino Helipad Vologda 82 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm NE Lake Vozhe
28.2 nm S Ferapontov Monastery
28.6 nm S National parks of Russia
28.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:18:15 2016